site stats
[…] However, with the assistance of an experienced drug crime defense lawyer, first-time offenders are very rarely sentenced to prison.

Web24 jun. 2024 · Minnesota Statute Section 609.11, subdvision 4 creates a one year and one day mandatory minimum prison commitment for felony violations of Chapter 152, … Web24 mrt. 2024 · With regard to 2nd degree possession offenses, Minnesota Statute Section 152.022, subdivision 2 (b) states that: The weight of fluid used in a water pipe may not be considered in measuring the weight of a mixture, except in cases where the mixture contains four or more fluid ounces of fluid. Aggravating Factors for 2nd Degree Drug Crimes

WebFelony Assault. Felony Criminal Sexual Conduct. Felony Burglary. Felony Offenses Requiring Registration. Felony Terroristic Threats. Felony Domestic Assault. Felony 1st–4th Degree Drug Offenses.